Completion Outcomes Degree/Transfer 32 Momentum Points Persistence - - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

completion outcomes degree transfer
SMART_READER_LITE
LIVE PREVIEW

Completion Outcomes Degree/Transfer 32 Momentum Points Persistence - - PowerPoint PPT Presentation

Completion Outcomes Degree/Transfer 32 Momentum Points Persistence 33 Momentum Points 30 Units 34 Momentum Points Remedial 35 Completion Outcomes CTE 36 California Community Colleges Chancellor's Office 2014 Score Card


slide-1
SLIDE 1

32

Completion Outcomes – Degree/Transfer

slide-2
SLIDE 2

33

Momentum Points ‐ Persistence

slide-3
SLIDE 3

34

Momentum Points – 30 Units

slide-4
SLIDE 4

35

Momentum Points ‐ Remedial

slide-5
SLIDE 5

36

Completion Outcomes – CTE

slide-6
SLIDE 6

California Community Colleges Chancellor's Office 2014 Score Card Metric Summary Report: Completion (SPAR) by Rank of Percent of Student Who Are Unprepared

Cohort Year 2007-2008 (Outcomes by 2012-2013) Completion Rank Percent of Unprepared* % Unprepared Rank Rank Difference Cohort Year 2007-2008 (Outcomes by 2012-2013) Completion Rank Percent of Unprepared* % Unprepared Rank Rank Difference Moorpark 61.03% 7 39.72% 1

  • 6

Sacramento City 51.65% 28 76.13% 57 29 Santa Barbara 62.35% 5 47.48% 2

  • 3

Sequoias 42.84% 79 76.80% 58

  • 21

MiraCosta 55.89% 16 51.43% 3

  • 13

Cosumnes River 46.92% 53 76.86% 59 6 Orange Coast 61.53% 6 53.30% 4

  • 2

Lake Tahoe 46.08% 58 76.96% 60 2 Saddleback 57.04% 13 55.24% 5

  • 8

Skyline 47.68% 48 77.02% 61 13 Foothill 64.27% 2 56.69% 6 4 Folsom Lake 47.18% 50 77.18% 62 12 Irvine 62.74% 4 57.91% 7 3 Siskiyous 42.97% 78 77.19% 63

  • 15

Ventura 54.29% 19 59.07% 8

  • 11

Butte 44.92% 65 77.22% 64

  • 1

Glendale 54.24% 21 59.53% 9

  • 12

Cypress 46.74% 54 77.26% 65 11 Santiago Canyon 55.74% 17 59.57% 10

  • 7

Canyons 58.57% 9 77.27% 66 57 Coastline 52.76% 23 60.82% 11

  • 12

Monterey 51.97% 27 77.88% 67 40 West Valley 56.77% 14 61.09% 12

  • 2

Chabot Hayward 49.10% 41 78.25% 68 27 Feather River 49.17% 39 61.16% 13

  • 26

Oxnard 43.63% 68 78.37% 69 1 Sierra 49.10% 40 63.01% 14

  • 26

Reedley College 45.95% 60 78.73% 70 10 Allan Hancock 45.33% 62 63.03% 15

  • 47

Mt San Antonio 47.13% 51 78.90% 71 20 San Diego Mesa 60.97% 8 64.38% 16 8 Lassen 38.31% 98 79.03% 72

  • 26

Diablo Valley 58.55% 10 64.91% 17 7 Antelope Valley 43.52% 70 79.50% 73 3 Shasta 39.16% 96 66.49% 18

  • 78

Fresno City 41.69% 87 79.63% 74

  • 13

Santa Rosa 54.40% 18 66.58% 19 1

LA Valley 42.27% 85 80.11% 75 ‐10

Evergreen Valley 50.52% 34 66.83% 20

  • 14

Modesto 42.43% 84 80.55% 76

  • 8

Pasadena 52.53% 24 67.83% 21

  • 3

Los Medanos 43.11% 74 81.01% 77 3 Deanza 66.91% 1 68.09% 22 21 West Hills Coalinga 44.99% 64 81.12% 78 14 Columbia 44.32% 66 68.21% 23

  • 43

Citrus 46.38% 56 81.26% 79 23 Berkeley City 46.55% 55 68.32% 24

  • 31

Yuba 39.90% 91 81.29% 80

  • 11

Cabrillo 48.78% 43 68.41% 25

  • 18

LA Pierce 50.68% 32 81.53% 81 49

Mission 48.54% 44 68.83% 26

  • 18

LA Harbor 39.94% 89 81.61% 82 ‐7

Gavilan 43.01% 76 68.96% 27

  • 49

Grossmont 50.44% 35 81.70% 83 48 Napa 51.04% 31 69.10% 28

  • 3

Porterville 45.23% 63 83.02% 84 21 Golden West 52.09% 26 69.17% 29 3 Mendocino 38.00% 99 83.11% 85

  • 14

Solano 45.76% 61 69.90% 30

  • 31

Merced 37.25% 101 83.29% 86

  • 15

Santa Monica

47.71% 47 70.03% 31

  • 16

Imperial 43.58% 69 83.47% 87 18 San Diego Miramar 53.56% 22 70.06% 32 10

West LA 37.01% 102 83.56% 88 ‐14

Las Positas 57.83% 12 70.18% 33 21 Chaffey 42.71% 80 83.66% 89 9 Contra Costa 46.93% 52 70.35% 34

  • 18

Cuyamaca 47.51% 49 83.72% 90 41 Ohlone 58.44% 11 70.36% 35 24 Bakersfield 39.94% 90 84.04% 91 1 Canada 49.20% 38 70.48% 36

  • 2
  • Mt. San Jacinto

42.46% 83 84.08% 92 9 Cuesta 51.26% 30 70.74% 37 7 Rio Hondo 37.89% 100 85.45% 93

  • 7

Laney 48.93% 42 71.13% 38

  • 4

Riverside 39.71% 93 85.64% 94 1 Redwoods 43.00% 77 71.25% 39

  • 38

Taft 34.43% 103 86.18% 95

  • 8

Santa Ana 46.04% 59 71.62% 40

  • 19

San Francisco 55.98% 15 86.89% 96 81 San Jose City 44.28% 67 71.71% 41

  • 26

Desert 38.43% 97 87.32% 97 Alameda 51.51% 29 71.90% 42 13 Barstow 43.15% 73 87.56% 98 25

El Camino

48.22% 45 72.22% 43

  • 2

East LA 41.75% 86 87.83% 99 13

Palomar 50.63% 33 72.23% 44 11 Hartnell 43.32% 72 88.05% 100 28 San Mateo 52.50% 25 72.54% 45 20

LA City 39.40% 95 88.65% 101 6

American River 43.08% 75 72.63% 46

  • 29

Long Beach 42.67% 81 88.78% 102 21 Cerro Coso 49.78% 37 72.71% 47 10 Cerritos 41.30% 88 89.19% 103 15 Merritt 46.15% 57 73.08% 48

  • 9

Palo Verde 30.63% 109 90.09% 104

  • 5

San Diego City 63.67% 3 73.29% 49 46

Compton

31.21% 107 90.20% 105

  • 2

San Joaquin Delta 47.72% 46 73.92% 50 4

LA Trade 32.76% 106 91.01% 106

Fullerton 49.85% 36 74.26% 51 15 Victor Valley 39.70% 94 91.22% 107 13 Southwestern 43.52% 71 75.05% 52

  • 19

San Bernardino 33.47% 104 91.68% 108 4 Marin 54.26% 20 75.47% 53 33

LA Mission 33.26% 105 91.71% 109 4

Copper Mountain 26.80% 110 75.69% 54

  • 56

LA Swest 31.19% 108 93.32% 110 2

West Hills Lemoore 42.54% 82 75.71% 55

  • 27

Crafton Hills 39.81% 92 75.91% 56

  • 36

*

(OC% - PC%) / (UC%-PC%)